Author [EN] [ZH] [ES] [PT] [IT] [DE] [FR] [NL] [TR] [SR] [AR] [RU] [EN] [ZH] [ES] [PT] [IT] [DE] [FR] [NL] [TR] [SR] [AR] [RU] [EN] [ZH] [ES] [PT] [IT] [DE] [FR] [NL] [TR] [SR] [AR] [RU] Topic: what do I need to do to fix this for GPU MINING??  (Read 459 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline withyou

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
what do I need to do to fix this for GPU MINING??
« on: January 03, 2014, 09:47:14 PM »


I've been trying to mine MMC but still having trouble with usning GPU mining tool.

http://mmc.1gh.com/

I downloaded the window version files from the site above,

but it didn't work.

https://www.ddengle.com/files/attach/images/136478/375/226/384e3e118984ced5cee66d3d864f6c90.jpg

anybody know how to fix this problem?

Offline sceneboss

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 21
    • View Profile

Offline withyou

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Re: what do I need to do to fix this for GPU MINING??
« Reply #2 on: January 03, 2014, 10:29:39 PM »
2GB.
some more needed????

Offline isaacgoldbourne

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 322
    • View Profile
Re: what do I need to do to fix this for GPU MINING??
« Reply #3 on: January 03, 2014, 10:57:28 PM »
2GB.
some more needed????
Yes, however using Linux MAY resolve the issue in some cases as it has better memory allocation which is useful in devices with low amounts of RAM.

What GPU are you using?
MemoryDice now available! https://bitsharestalk.org/index.php?topic=1886.0
 Vote for me to be CNO of memorycoin if you want these services. Just send 1 satoshi!
CNO: MVTEcno2tbsJWj7AQEyEjgk72j94hbPHFm

Offline withyou

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Re: what do I need to do to fix this for GPU MINING??
« Reply #4 on: January 04, 2014, 12:39:42 AM »
I have a few kinds of gpus.
This time i tried with saphire r9 280x model.
It has been a while since i used linux.
I will notify the result after installing ubuntu.

 

Google+