Author [EN] [ZH] [ES] [PT] [IT] [DE] [FR] [NL] [TR] [SR] [AR] [RU] [EN] [ZH] [ES] [PT] [IT] [DE] [FR] [NL] [TR] [SR] [AR] [RU] [EN] [ZH] [ES] [PT] [IT] [DE] [FR] [NL] [TR] [SR] [AR] [RU] Topic: help me get started GPU mmc mining please  (Read 494 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline tbear

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
    • View Profile
help me get started GPU mmc mining please
« on: February 25, 2014, 06:33:45 PM »

any body have the codes for mmc. i need some help. for GPU mining i have windows 8, 3gig i5, 16gig memory , and a nedivia gt 640 card. i cant even get wallet address on MMCPool.com . ty  ps where can i check my chip temp plz new computer.  and my  bat files are like this
(this is miner)

set GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT=100
minerd-mmc.exe MPsBNNuJvTCoKmf9gZmrYuNd2bShPBJLUM

(this is minerd help)

minerd-mmc.exe
pause
« Last Edit: March 07, 2014, 10:15:41 AM by tbear »

Offline ripplexiaoshan

  • Board Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2044
    • View Profile
  • BTS: xiaoshan
Re: help me get started GPU mmc mining please
« Reply #1 on: February 25, 2014, 07:03:36 PM »
To get your MMC address, you need to download MMC wallet-qt or use the online wallet from :https://secure.mmc-wallet.com/#/signin
If you are a newbie, the easiest way is to go to http://mmc.1gh.com/  or http://mmcpool.com/en , then download their GPU and CPU miners. What you need to do is just to replace the default address by yours.
« Last Edit: February 25, 2014, 07:07:06 PM by ripplexiaoshan »
BTS ID:xiaoshan

Offline tbear

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
    • View Profile
Re: help me get started GPU mmc mining please
« Reply #2 on: March 07, 2014, 10:16:58 AM »
ty

Offline tbear

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
    • View Profile
Re: help me get started GPU mmc mining please
« Reply #3 on: April 17, 2014, 12:42:41 AM »
no that didn't work

Offline kanes

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 31
    • View Profile
Re: help me get started GPU mmc mining please
« Reply #4 on: April 30, 2014, 09:27:48 PM »
Can you past the error, rear?

 

Google+