Author Topic: Alpha Miner on DO  (Read 972 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline cass

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4329
  • /(┬.┬)\
    • View Profile
Alpha Miner on DO
« on: November 09, 2013, 06:04:48 pm »
Hi guys,

get alpha miner working in DO! Perhaps, can anybody give me a tipp , which CPU and RAM Versions i should use?
Iam using an 8GB/4CPU now with 12 hpm ... but when use an 2GB / 2 CPUs droplet then i get 5 hpm ...

Then it makes more sence to use 4 2GB / 2 CPUs for same price like 8GB/4CPU with 20 hpm i guess ....

Any suggestion about?
« Last Edit: November 09, 2013, 06:16:19 pm by cassiopaia »
█║▌║║█  - - -  The quieter you become, the more you are able to hear  - - -  █║▌║║█

Offline MRodstein

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 12
    • View Profile
Re: Alpha Miner on DO
« Reply #1 on: November 09, 2013, 06:43:33 pm »
MSVCP110.dll missing

How to fix that?

Offline ryen123

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 62
    • View Profile
Re: Alpha Miner on DO
« Reply #2 on: November 09, 2013, 07:31:13 pm »
Latest by GawMiners | DigitalOcean Sign-Up Receive $10 Credit
Singapore P2Pool: DarkCoin

Offline MRodstein

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 12
    • View Profile
Re: Alpha Miner on DO
« Reply #3 on: November 09, 2013, 08:51:24 pm »
Thanks man, it works!

Offline cass

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4329
  • /(┬.┬)\
    • View Profile
Re: Alpha Miner on DO
« Reply #4 on: November 10, 2013, 12:09:25 am »
hey guys .. nice that you could solve your issue here .. but the OP isn't about this
█║▌║║█  - - -  The quieter you become, the more you are able to hear  - - -  █║▌║║█

Offline keisiry

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Alpha Miner on DO
« Reply #5 on: December 30, 2013, 11:34:32 am »
 :-\